2013 Outstanding Alumni

Error message

  • Notice: Undefined index: taxonomy_term in similarterms_taxonomy_node_get_terms() (line 518 of /home3/sshsaa/public_html/sites/all/modules/similarterms/similarterms.module).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in similarterms_list() (line 221 of /home3/sshsaa/public_html/sites/all/modules/similarterms/similarterms.module).
  • Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in similarterms_list() (line 222 of /home3/sshsaa/public_html/sites/all/modules/similarterms/similarterms.module).

Primary tabs

site_architect's picture

George Yang
楊思明
Batch 1958
Entrepreneurship

Amy L. Wong
林韋妮
Batch 1963
Community Service

Dra. Judy Cuaso
楊美雲
Batch 1963
Medical Service

Josephine C. Yao
蔡綿碧
Batch 1962
Educational Service     

       

Allen Tan
陳厡能
Batch 1963
Science

Arwin Tan
陳俊煌
Batch 1987
Arts

Nancy Na
劉美英
Batch 1962
Chinese Literature

 

 

Top Ten Places in the Government Licensure Examination

 

Patrick Andrew Y. Tanhuanco 陳豐裕 (Batch 2006)
3rd Place, Architecture Licensure Examination
Jennie Chong 莊晶晶 (Batch 2005)
6th Place, 4th Industrial Engineering Certification Board Exam

 

SUMMA CUM LAUDE

 

Winchell Kaydee Lee Sy 施璇君 (Batch 2008)
B.S. Mass Communication
Far Eastern University
Jireh E. Estrella 吳健明 (Batch 2010)
B.S. Aviation, Major in Flying
Air Link Int'l Aviation College

 

MAGNA CUM LAUDE

 

Almond See Ponge 傅亞文 (Batch 2007)
B.S. in Music, Major in Piano Performance - UST
Khei Jazzle Marquez Lim 蔡美心 (Batch 2008)
B.S. Biology - De La Salle University
Katrina Benelyn Lizette T. Go 吳鑫川 (Batch 2010)
B.A. Major in Political Science - De La Salle University

 

CUM LAUDE

 

Ives Jacquelyn Lee Sy 施儀君 (Batch 2003)
B.S. Major in Psychology - Far Eastern University
Lovely Kristie Lee Sy 施紫君 (Batch 2004)
B.S. Commerce Major in Tourism Management - Far Eastern University
Janelle Abbie Yabut Sy 施仁仁 (Batch 2008)
B.S. Major in Early Childhood Education - De La Salle University
Michelle S. Ching 莊玉慧 (Batch 2009)
B.S. Fine Arts Major in Advertising - University of Santo Tomas
Sheriza G. Yu 楊麗莎 (Batch 2008)
B.S. Fine Arts Major in Advertising - University of Santo Tomas
Andromeda Tan 陳佳怜 (Batch 2009)
B.S. Fine Arts Major in Advertising - University of Santo Tomas
Arlene P. Lacaden 李如意 (Batch 2009)
B.S. Business Management - Centro Escolar University
Carelle Lois Lim See 施君慧 (Batch 2009)
B.S. Pharmacy - University of Santo Tomas
Hazel Joy M. Lozada 路欣怡 (Batch 2009)
B.S. Psychology
Centro Escolar University
Jhannelle Kyra Tan Silvano 葉美珠 (Batch 2009)
B.S. Psychology - University of Santo Tomas
Jemy Clarisse Lagman Cailles Lo
莊綿綿 (Batch 2009)
B.S. Interior Design - University of the Philippines
Karina Kungo Uy 黃金珠 (Batch 2009)
B.S. Hotel & Restaurant Management - University of Santo Tomas
Mikki Li Shiu 邵美琪 (Batch 2009)
B.S. Interior Design - University of the Philippines
Valerie Loraine Ty 鄭秋燕 (Batch 2009)
B.S. in Fine Arts Major in Advertising - University of Santo Tomas
Darlene Chua Keng 陳珍倪 (Batch 2009)
B.S. Business Management - De La Salle University

 

SPECIAL AWARDS

 

Iceal Averroes E. Estrella 吳健聰 (Batch 2009)
2012 Armed Forces of the Philippines
ROTC Cadet of the Year
Conchita Lim 許秋珠 (Batch 1980)
榮獲2013年度模範教師獎
Rate this article: 
No votes yet